The emEXTEND series provides various conversion solutions leveraging the versatile combination of emSFP. It is used to interconnect signals such as HDMI or 12G copper located at far distances, such as 2, 10 or 40Km, via fiber optic. It can also convert signals from and to HDMI, CVBS, SDI. The supported formats are : 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI, HDMI 1.4 and HDMI 2.0

  • Versatile format adaptation
  • Efficient mechanical design
  • Redundant Power supplies
  • Vibration resistant
  • Plug and Play approach

EXTENDERS and CONVERTERS (emEXTEND):

emEXTEND-DMI-SM-TX emEXTEND-DMI-SM-TX
HDMI Extender Over Fiber (Transmitter), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-DMI-SM-RX emEXTEND-DMI-SM-RX
HDMI Extender Over Fiber (Receiver), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-DMI-SM emEXTEND-DMI-SM
HDMI Extender Over Fiber Solution, 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-TX emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-TX
Dual SDI (SD/HD/3G) Extender Over Fiber (Transmitter), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-RX emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-RX
Dual SDI (SD/HD/3G) Extender Over Fiber (Receiver), Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-TX emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-TX
Dual SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Extender Over Fiber (Transmitter), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-RX emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-RX
Dual SDI/HD-SDI/3G Extender Over Fiber (Receiver), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emEXTEND-12G-D-SM emEXTEND-12G-D-SM
Dual 12G Coaxial Extender Over Fiber (Transmitter and Receiver), 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
em2x2-2 em2x2-2
Dual SFP 2x2 configuration miniature frame
emBOX-MBR-18 emBOX-MBR-18
emBOX rackmount bracket supporting 18 emBOX (2RU)
SDR to HDR Up-converter SDR to HDR Up-converter
SDR to HDR Color Space Conversion
CWDM Fiber Optical Multiplexer frame CWDM Fiber Optical Multiplexer frame
emBOX rackmount bracket supporting 18 emBOX w/MUX/DEMUX (2RU)