IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

The SDI to IP emSFP-Gateway family provides multiple practical interfaces to bridge SDI signals into IP. The modules are based on a small form factor (SFP+) that can either be installed inside a standard 10GE IP switch or inside third party equipment with SFP cages.
The emSFP software-defined SFP can be configured to run different encapsulation process such as ST2110, ST2022-1/2 and ST2022-6. In the ordering process, you can choose the platform (emSFP hardware) and then pick different software options for this platform.

  • Zero rack space using SFP slots directly inside Top-of-Rack switch
  • Ultimate modularity by 1 or 2 channels
  • Less equipment, power, and cables

SFP BASED IP GATEWAYS (emSFP):

Software-Defined SFP - Dual Sender Software-Defined SFP - Dual Sender
Software Defined emSFP (2x Sender), MSA, HD-BNC - 10GE IP host
Software-Defined SFP - Dual Receiver Software-Defined SFP - Dual Receiver
Software Defined emSFP (2x Receiver), MSA, HD-BNC - 10GE IP host
ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2110 Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 10GE host
ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2110 De-Encapsulator, Dual Receiver 10GE host to HD-SDI
ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2022-6 Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 10GE host
ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI) ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (HD-SDI)
ST2022-6 De-Encapsulator, Dual Receiver, 10GE host to HD-SDI
ST2022-6 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI) ST2022-6 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI)
ST2022-6 De-Encapsulator, Single Receiver, 10GE host to HDMI
ST2110 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI) ST2110 Single De-Encapsulator (HDMI)
ST2110 De-encapsulator, Single Receiver 10GB host to HDMI
ASI to IP - Dual Encapsulator ASI to IP - Dual Encapsulator
DVB/ASI to IP 2022-1/2 Encapsulator, Dual Sender, 1GE host
IP to ASI - Dual De-Encapsulator IP to ASI - Dual De-Encapsulator
DVB/ASI to IP 2022-1/2 De-Encapsulator, Dual Sender HD-SDI to 1GE host
ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2110 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2110 Encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2110 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2110 De-encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2022-6 Dual Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2022-6/7 Encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/Non-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber) ST2022-6 Dual De-Encapsulator (Fiber)
ST2022-6 De-encapsulator, 3G-SDI MSA/NON-MSA on host to Multimode fiber
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual Encapsulator ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual Encapsulator
ST2110 UHD Encapsulator Dual Sender HD-SDI to 25GE host
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-encapsulator ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-encapsulator
ST2110 UHD emSFP Dual De-Encapsulator
ST2110 UHD emSFP Gateway Sender & Receiver ST2110 UHD emSFP Gateway Sender & Receiver
ST2110 UHD Dual channel Gateway, Sender & Receiver HD-SDI to 25GE host
ST2110 UHD Down Converter ST2110 UHD Down Converter
ST2110 IP UHD to SD/HD/3G down converter