The emVIEW monitoring modules provide a cost effective means to supervise your signals inside your audio/video media IP system. The emVIEW supports ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110. The modules can be connected to COTS IP switches allowing the monitoring over a standard HDMI monitor of any IP signals comprised inside the network. Monitors can be installed at a far distance from the IP switch due to the integrated single mode fiber inter-connectivity.

  • Versatile format adaptation (ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, AES67 encapsulation formats, JPEG-2000 encoded format, HDMI, SDI, In field updatable)
  • Efficient mechanical design (Extended operating temperature -40C to 60C, HDMI cable retaining mechanism, Monitor mounting bracket option, Redundant power supplies, Vibration resistant)
  • Plug and Play approach (Discovery mechanism (NMOS), Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP))

IP SIGNAL MONITORING (emVIEW & emQUAD) PRODUCTS:

emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out) emVIEW-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI out)
IP to HDMI Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC
Supported formats
10GE, HDMI
2110 emQUAD-DMI IP Quad split 2110 emQUAD-DMI IP Quad split
Miniature Quad-Split viewer, IP ST2110 to HDMI/SDI w/ mosaic ST2110
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE, HDMI
2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (SDI) 2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (SDI)
ST-2110 Quad split, Single SDI output with 10GE host
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE
2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (HDMI) 2110 emSFP IP Quad split - (HDMI)
ST-2110 Quad split, HDMI output with 10GE host
Supported formats
ST-297, ST-424, ST-2110, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE, HDMI