IP MEDIA & PROCESSING
STANDALONE MEDIA CONVERTERS
VIDEO SFP OPTICAL
VIDEO SFP COAXIAL
AUDIO SFP COAXIAL
VIDEO SFP HYBRID
CONVERTER SFP
ACCESSORIES

The emFUSION product family of compact, modular, standalone SDI signal encapsulators and de-encapsulators can be neatly installed next to your equipment and are available with different input/output formats (COAX, HDMI, FIBER). The emFUSION platform is software updatable to run various encapsulation formats such as ST2110, ST2022-6 or ST2022-1/2.

The new emFUSION-6 is a compact standalone gateway that permits remote control of up to five camera feeds and signal return over a single fiber link. The device also allows for remote control of camera pan/zoom/tilt parameters and includes two aggregation ports that can be used for link redundancy.

Each emVIEW, emQUAD, emFUSION and emEXTEND solution is based on the same frame form factor. The frame can be powered with redundant individual power supplies, or they can be installed in a 2R rackmount bracket accommodating 18 frames and supplying redundant power.

  • Practical mechanical design; can be installed near your equipment
  • Versatile format adaptation; Each module are software updatable to run a different processing function

STANDALONE IP GATEWAYS (emFUSION):

emFUSION-6 emFUSION-6
Compact, modular SDI & HDMI signal ST2110 bulk Gateway converter
emFUSION-7-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in) emFUSION-7-SDI - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in)
SDI to IP Dual Networks Dual Channels Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode, LC/PC
emFUSION-SDI Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in) emFUSION-SDI Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in)
SDI to IP Dual Channels Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC
emFUSION-SDI-4 - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in) emFUSION-SDI-4 - Standalone IP Gateway (SDI in)
SDI to IP Quad Channels Gateway converter, Singlemode or Multimode LC/PC
emFUSION-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI in) emFUSION-DMI Standalone IP Gateway (HDMI in)
HDMI to IP Single Channel Gateway converter, 850nm Multimode, LC/PC
emFUSION-S3-2 Standalone IP Gateway (Selectable IO emFUSION-S3-2 Standalone IP Gateway (Selectable IO
Standalone Dual Gateway converter with flexible Input and Outputs
emFUSION-U-7-SDI emFUSION-U-7-SDI
Standalone UHD-SDI to IP ST2110 Encapsulator with Dual Network ports
emBOX-MBR-18 emBOX-MBR-18
emBOX rackmount bracket supporting 18 emBOX (2RU)