The emFUSION modules can encapsulate any SDI or HDMI signals to integrate to your IP network, supports ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110. The single mode fiber enables inter-connectivity of equipment located at a far distance from the engine room, which is often the case for live coverage of sports event applications.

  • Versatile format adaptation
  • Efficient mechanical design
  • Redundant Power supplies
  • Vibration resistant
  • Plug and Play approach

emFUSION PRODUCTS:

Product Supported formats Description
emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM emFUSION-Single-SDI-IP-SM ST-424, ST-2022, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE Single Channel SDI to IP Encapsulator Over Fiber, 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC
emFUSION-HDMI-IP-SM emFUSION-HDMI-IP-SM ST-424, ST-2022, ST-292, ST-259, 10GE, HDMI HDMI to IP Encapsulator Over Fiber, 1310nm, Singlemode, LC/PC